We do not have a Facebook page
If someone is pretending to represent us
on Facebook, be careful it is a fraud!

United States

U.S. Citizenship

US Immigrant investor program

Unless you are born in the United States or from an American Citizen, the first step towards getting the U.S. Citizenship is to obtain the U.S. Green Card. Once you obtain the U.S. Green Card, you must satisfy the following criteria to apply for the U.S. Citizenship:

  • Be 18 or older at the time of filing.
  • Be a green card holder for at least 5 years immediately preceding the date of filing the Form N-400, Application for Naturalization.
  • Have lived within the state, or USCIS district with jurisdiction over the applicant’s place of residence, for at least 3 months prior to the date of filing the application.
  • Have continuous residence in the United States as a green card holder for at least 5 years immediately preceding the date of filing the application.
  • Be physically present in the United States for at least 30 months out of the 5 years immediately preceding the date of filing the application.
  • Reside continuously within the United States from the date of application for naturalization up to the time of naturalization.
  • Be able to read, write, and speak English and have knowledge and an understanding of U.S. history and government (civics).
  • Not commit any serious crimes.

Becoming a U.S. Citizen will allow you to:

  • Travel with a U.S. passport
  • Vote in federal elections
  • Serve on a jury
  • Bring family members to the United States
  • Obtain citizenship for children born abroad
  • Run for elected office


<< U.S. Green Card Useful Links >>